Brabantse Pijl 2016

56th edition

Leuven - Overijse 203 km

13 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 4h48'50"
2.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'06"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 00'12"
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 00'20"
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
7.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
11.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
12.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
18.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'28"
19.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'31"
21.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 00'32"
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'39"
23.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 00'47"
24.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'49"
25.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'51"
26.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
28.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
32.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'59"
33.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'01"
34.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
35.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'09"
36.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'15"
38.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'19"
39.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'25"
40.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 01'46"
41.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
42.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 01'49"
43.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'51"
45.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'21"
46.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'27"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
48.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 04'10"
50.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 04'19"
51.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'40"
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 04'46"
53.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
55.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
56.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
57.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'04"
58.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 06'20"
59.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling 06'30"
60.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 06'49"
61.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
63.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
64.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group
65.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
66.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
67.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
69.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
72.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
76.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
79.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
80.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
82.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
84.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
85.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
86.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
88.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
91.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
94.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
95.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
96.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
98.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth
100.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 07'19"
101.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 07'22"
102.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'11"
103.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
104.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
107.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
108.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
112.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
113.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 13'18"
114.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
115.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
116.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
120.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
121.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
122.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
124.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
125.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
126.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
127.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
128.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
129.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
131.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
132.
Phillip GAIMON
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
133.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Team Roth
134.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
135.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
136.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
137.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
138.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
139.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
140.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Overijse

Distance: 203 km

Date: 13 April 2016