Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2016

63rd edition

Stage 2. Mataro - Olot , 178.7 km    

22 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h39'10"
2.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
4.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
5.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
9.
Pawel FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
10.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
11.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
14.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
17.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
19.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
20.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
21.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
24.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
27.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
31.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
32.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
33.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
35.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
36.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
41.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
42.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
43.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Pawel CIESLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
47.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
51.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
54.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
55.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
61.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
62.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
63.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
64.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
65.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
66.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
70.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff
74.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
75.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
76.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
79.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
80.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
81.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
82.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
83.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
85.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
86.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
88.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
90.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
91.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
92.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
94.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
95.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
97.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
98.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
101.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
103.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
105.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
106.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Antonio MOLINA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
109.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
110.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
111.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
114.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
115.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
117.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
123.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
124.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
126.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
127.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
128.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
131.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
132.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
134.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
135.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
136.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
137.
Luis MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
140.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
142.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
143.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
145.
Marc SOLER
Movistar Team
146.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
147.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
149.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
152.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
154.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
155.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
156.
Marcin MROZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
157.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
162.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
163.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida 30"
165.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 36"
166.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
167.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43"
168.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
170.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
171.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
172.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff
173.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
174.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
175.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
176.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
177.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
178.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
179.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
180.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
181.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
182.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 52"
183.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'28"
184.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 01'53"
185.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04'12"
186.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 04'14"
187.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 04'26"
188.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 05'21"