Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2016

96th edition

Stage 5. Rialp - Valls , 187.2 km    

25 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 3h59'03"
2.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 11"
3.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
5.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 13"
6.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange 33"
7.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
11.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
12.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
16.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
23.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
24.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
32.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
34.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
35.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
43.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
44.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
46.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
47.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
57.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
60.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 47"
62.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56"
64.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
65.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
68.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
70.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
71.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
72.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
73.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 01'04"
74.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'12"
75.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'15"
77.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
78.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 01'18"
79.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
80.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'28"
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
82.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
85.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
86.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
87.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
89.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'07"
90.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
91.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'49"
92.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
96.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
97.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'11"
99.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 03'22"
100.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03'55"
101.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
106.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
109.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
110.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
111.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 06'01"
112.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
116.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 07'11"
117.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 07'14"
118.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
119.
Sindre Skjøstad SKJØSTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
124.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
126.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
130.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
131.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
132.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
137.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'40"
140.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
141.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
142.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
143.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
144.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
145.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
146.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
147.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
148.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
149.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
151.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
152.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
153.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
154.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
155.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
156.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
157.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
158.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 09'50"
159.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
160.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
161.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
162.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff
163.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
164.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
165.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
166.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 14'23"
167.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA