Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2016

Stage 6. Sant Joan Despi - Vilanova i la Geltru (197.2 km) - 26/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
4h35'13"
2. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
3. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
4. Simon GERRANS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
5. Daryl IMPEY Orica - Bikeexchange
RSA
6. Petr VAKOČ Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
7. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
8. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
9. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
10. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
11. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
12. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
13. Cameron MEYER Team Dimension Data
AUS
14. Gianni MEERSMAN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
15. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
16. Kiel REIJNEN Trek - Segafredo
USA
17. Jonas KOCH Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
GER
18. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
19. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff
ESP
22. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
23. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
24. Borut BOZIC Cofidis, Solutions Credits
SLO
25. Maurits LAMMERTINK Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
26. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
27. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
28. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
29. Enrico GASPAROTTO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
30. Bjorn THURAU Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GER
31. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
32. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
33. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
34. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
35. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
36. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
37. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
38. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
39. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
40. Antwan TOLHOEK Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
43. Richie PORTE BMC Racing Team
AUS
44. Daniel MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
IRL
45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
46. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
47. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
48. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
49. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
50. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
51. Michael WOODS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
CAN
52. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
53. Victor DE LA PARTE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ESP
54. Thomas DEGAND Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
55. Hugh CARTHY Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
GBR
56. Felix GROßSCHARTNER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
AUT
57. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
59. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
60. Karel HNÍK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
CZE
61. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
62. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
63. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
64. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
65. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
66. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
67. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
68. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
69. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
70. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
71. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
72. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
73. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
74. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
75. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
76. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
77. Gaetan BILLE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
78. Laurens DE PLUS Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
79. Davide REBELLIN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
80. Antonio MOLINA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
81. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
82. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
83. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
84. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
85. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
86. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
87. Yury TROFIMOV Tinkoff
RUS
88. Adam STACHOWIAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
89. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
90. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
91. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
92. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
93. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
21"
94. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff
ITA
95. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
96. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
47"
98. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
01'30"
99. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'37"
100. Alexey VERMEULEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
101. Pawel FRANCZAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
102. Huub DUYN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
103. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
104. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
105. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
106. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
107. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
108. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
109. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha
RUS
01'41"
110. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
01'51"
111. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
01'54"
112. Stef CLEMENT IAM Cycling
NED
113. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
114. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
115. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
116. Marcin MROZEK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
118. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
119. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
120. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
121. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
02'36"
122. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
123. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
124. Pierre Henri LECUISINIER FDJ
FRA
125. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
126. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
127. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
02'41"
128. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
03'28"
129. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
130. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
131. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
132. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
133. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
134. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
135. Jérémy MAISON FDJ
FRA
03'33"
136. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
137. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
03'58"
138. Laurens TEN DAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
04'52"
139. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'57"
140. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
04'59"
141. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
142. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
143. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
144. Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
05'29"
145. Oliver ZAUGG IAM Cycling
SUI
146. Sylvester SZMYD CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
147. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Giant - Alpecin
NOR
148. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
149. Boris DRON Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
150. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
151. Reinier HONIG Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
152. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
08'52"
153. Alex HOWES Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
154. Benjamin KING Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
155. Jirí POLNICKÝ Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
CZE
156. Bernhard EISEL Team Dimension Data
AUT
157. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
158. Ryder HESJEDAL Trek - Segafredo
CAN
159. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
14'11"