2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2016  |  Stage 7. Barcelona - Barcelona   

96th edition

136.4 km, 27 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 3h13'33"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 14"
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
12.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
20.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
21.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
24.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
25.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
28.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
30.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 23"
31.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
33.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
37.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 29"
38.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39"
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
40.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'10"
41.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
45.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
46.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 02'07"
48.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'30"
50.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 02'41"
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
52.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
54.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
56.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
57.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
60.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'29"
61.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
64.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
65.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
66.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 03'35"
67.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'14"
68.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 04'57"
69.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'25"
70.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 05'47"
72.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
74.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
78.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
79.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
87.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
88.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
89.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
92.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
93.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
96.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
100.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
101.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
102.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
103.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
104.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
106.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
107.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
110.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'50"
111.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
113.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
114.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'54"
115.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 07'18"
116.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 08'18"
118.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'53"
119.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 09'16"
121.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
124.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
126.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Barcelona - Barcelona

Distance: 136.4 km

Date: 27 March 2016