Giro del Trentino 2016  |  Stage 3. Sillian - Mezzolombardo   

40th edition

204.6 km, 21 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 5h05'27"
2.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 00'10"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
8.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'20"
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 00'52"
14.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
15.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
16.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
17.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'18"
22.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'27"
23.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
24.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
25.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
26.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
27.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
28.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
29.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
36.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'56"
37.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
39.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
40.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
41.
Matteo FABBRO
05'00"
42.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
05'30"
43.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 09'21"
44.
Stefano NARDELLI
Norda - MG K Vis
45.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis
46.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
48.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
50.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
52.
Enrico ANSELMI
Italy
53.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
54.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
56.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida 09'27"
57.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
58.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
59.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
60.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 11'00"
61.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Giacomo GIULIANI
Norda - MG K Vis
63.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
65.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
69.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
71.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 12'50"
72.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Dennis PAULUS
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 13'25"
79.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 15'59"
80.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
81.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
82.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
83.
Daniel GINES MARTIN
D'Amico - Bottecchia 17'24"
84.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'48"
85.
Luca WACKERMANN
Nasr - Dubai
86.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'54"
88.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 19'31"
89.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
90.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
91.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'21"
92.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
93.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
94.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
95.
Andrea MARCHI
Italy
96.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
97.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
98.
Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
99.
Sergii MOVCHAN
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
100.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis
101.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis
102.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
103.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
104.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
105.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
106.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
107.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
108.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
109.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
110.
Mirko TROSINO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
111.
Seid LIZDE
112.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
113.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
114.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
116.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
117.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
119.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
120.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
121.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
123.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
124.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 21'31"
125.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
126.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 23'51"
127.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
25'34"
128.
Dmytro PONOMARENKO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 26'09"
129.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 29'13"
130.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
131.
Marlen ZMORKA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
132.
Volodymyr KOGUT
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
133.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
134.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
135.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Norda - MG K Vis
136.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis
137.
Davide LEONE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
138.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
139.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 32'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sillian - Mezzolombardo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 204.6 km

Date: 21 April 2016