Giro del Trentino 2016  |  Stage 4. Malè - Cles   

40th edition

160.9 km, 22 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 4h07'29"
2.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
4.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
6.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
12.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 00'04"
14.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 01'41"
15.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
16.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
17.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'44"
18.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
19.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'43"
20.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
21.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
22.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
23.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
26.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 04'09"
28.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
29.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
36.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'00"
37.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'06"
39.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 10'33"
40.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
42.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
43.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
46.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis
48.
Stefano NARDELLI
Norda - MG K Vis
49.
Enrico ANSELMI
Italy
50.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
51.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
52.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
54.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
57.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
60.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 13'54"
61.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
62.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
63.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
64.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
65.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis
66.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
67.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
68.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
70.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
71.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'34"
73.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
74.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
75.
Matteo FABBRO
76.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
77.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
78.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
79.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
81.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 17'38"
82.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 18'26"
83.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
20'42"
84.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Malè - Cles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 160.9 km

Date: 22 April 2016