Giro del Trentino 2016  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

19 April 2016 - 22 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 14h44'48"
2.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 00'02"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'14"
4.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'19"
5.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 00'24"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
8.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 00'30"
9.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'42"
10.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'56"
11.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'11"
12.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 02'03"
13.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'04"
14.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 02'52"
15.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis 03'35"
16.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'18"
17.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 04'22"
18.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'21"
19.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 06'28"
20.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'48"
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 06'58"
22.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 07'08"
23.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 08'10"
24.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 08'16"
25.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'19"
26.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 09'29"
27.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'07"
28.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'06"
29.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'14"
30.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 11'43"
31.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida 13'10"
32.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 13'40"
33.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 13'54"
34.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 14'14"
35.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 14'20"
36.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 14'21"
37.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 14'37"
38.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 18'05"
39.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 18'20"
40.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 20'09"
41.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 21'21"
42.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team 21'24"
43.
Stefano NARDELLI
Norda - MG K Vis 21'27"
44.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'22"
45.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22'38"
46.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 23'09"
47.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
48.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 23'43"
49.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'58"
50.
Enrico ANSELMI
Italy 24'12"
51.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 24'34"
52.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 24'48"
53.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 25'33"
54.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 25'37"
55.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 25'49"
56.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 25'51"
57.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'04"
58.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 26'20"
59.
Matteo FABBRO
26'53"
60.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 27'05"
61.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 27'07"
62.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'04"
63.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'08"
64.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
28'36"
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 29'51"
66.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 30'02"
67.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 30'47"
68.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 31'01"
69.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 31'54"
70.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 32'16"
71.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 33'18"
72.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 35'29"
73.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 36'29"
74.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 36'33"
75.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'13"
76.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 38'36"
77.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 39'00"
78.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis 39'40"
79.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 41'10"
80.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 41'27"
81.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 43'24"
82.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis 45'05"
83.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45'24"
84.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 46'08"