Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2016

9th edition

Stage 3. Salamanca - Alto de Candelario, 151.4 km    

17 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h15'51"
2.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 00'01"
3.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'03"
4.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
5.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'16"
6.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 00'20"
7.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 00'22"
8.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 00'28"
9.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 00'30"
10.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 00'32"
11.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
13.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'40"
14.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 01'15"
16.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group 01'40"
17.
Hernan Dario PARRA SUAREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 01'41"
18.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 01'56"
19.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'11"
20.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'18"
21.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 02'21"
23.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
24.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
25.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
26.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 02'28"
27.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'34"
28.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02'37"
29.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 02'38"
30.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 02'44"
31.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'46"
32.
Robinson Armando ORTEGA AVILA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
33.
Hugo SABIDO
Sporting - Tavira 02'57"
34.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 03'04"
35.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx
36.
Wilson Enrique RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 03'13"
37.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 03'35"
38.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
39.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'02"
40.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Efapel 04'10"
42.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 04'12"
43.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'15"
44.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira
46.
Nestor Javier GARCIA CRUZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 04'28"
47.
Yeison Andres CHAPARRO RUEDA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 06'03"
48.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 06'06"
49.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 06'48"
50.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 06'52"
51.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 07'00"
52.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 07'24"
53.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 08'22"
54.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 08'32"
55.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto
56.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 09'05"
57.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 09'57"
58.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista 10'17"
59.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 10'49"
60.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 11'25"
61.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
62.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
63.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
64.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
65.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 11'28"
66.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 11'34"
67.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH 11'57"
68.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'40"
69.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx 14'07"
70.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling 14'40"
71.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 15'11"
72.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
W52 - FC Porto
73.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 15'26"
74.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
75.
Marco Tulio SUESCA URIBE
Manzana Postobon Team
76.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
77.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
78.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'28"
79.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx