Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2016

9th edition

General Classification

15 April 2016 - 17 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13h04'55"
2.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'30"
3.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 01'06"
4.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'10"
5.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'32"
6.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'43"
7.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
8.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'23"
9.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 02'51"
10.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'28"
12.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'59"
13.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 04'41"
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'08"
15.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 06'05"
16.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'19"
17.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 07'35"
18.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'36"
19.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 07'37"
20.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'47"
21.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
22.
Hernan Dario PARRA SUAREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 08'35"
23.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 08'51"
24.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 08'58"
25.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 09'04"
26.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 09'12"
27.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 09'25"
28.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'26"
29.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'33"
30.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 09'36"
31.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
32.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 09'48"
33.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 10'19"
34.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Efapel 11'25"
35.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira 11'30"
36.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 12'29"
37.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'01"
38.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 15'26"
39.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 15'37"
40.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 15'47"
41.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 17'30"
42.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 17'35"
43.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 17'51"
44.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 18'04"
45.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 19'38"
46.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 19'55"
47.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 20'11"
48.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 21'24"
49.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx 22'56"
50.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 23'03"
51.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 23'43"
52.
Nestor Javier GARCIA CRUZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 26'00"
53.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 26'20"
54.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'05"
55.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group 27'31"
56.
Hugo SABIDO
Sporting - Tavira 27'52"
57.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH 29'31"
58.
Yeison Andres CHAPARRO RUEDA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 30'58"
59.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 31'02"
60.
Robinson Armando ORTEGA AVILA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 31'13"
61.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 31'24"
62.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista 31'43"
63.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto 33'27"
64.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx 33'35"
65.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista 35'12"
66.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 35'54"
67.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 36'14"
68.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 36'20"
69.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
70.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
71.
Wilson Enrique RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 36'33"
72.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling 38'07"
73.
Marco Tulio SUESCA URIBE
Manzana Postobon Team 38'22"
74.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling 38'40"
75.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
W52 - FC Porto 40'06"
76.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 40'21"
77.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 40'32"
78.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 42'27"
79.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH 43'24"