Giro dell'Appennino 2016

77th edition

Novi Ligure - Chiavari 196.6 km

17 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h55'45"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'25"
3.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
4.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
5.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
7.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'35"
9.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'02"
10.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
11.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
13.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
14.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
16.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'10"
17.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'18"
18.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'10"
19.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team 03'20"
20.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
21.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'10"
23.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
24.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
25.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
26.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
30.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
31.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
32.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss - BDC Team 05'07"
34.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 06'10"
35.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
36.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team
37.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'32"
38.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 07'20"
40.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 08'15"
42.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
43.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss - BDC Team
44.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss - BDC Team 08'20"
45.
Andriy KHRIPTA
Kolss - BDC Team 09'25"
46.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 10'25"
47.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
48.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
49.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
50.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'21"
52.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
53.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 13'10"
54.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis 13'56"
55.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
56.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini
57.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
59.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
Unieuro Wilier
60.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
61.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
62.
Mirko TROSINO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
63.
Marco MOLTENI
Unieuro Wilier
64.
Stefano NARDELLI
Norda - MG K Vis
65.
Giacomo GIULIANI
Norda - MG K Vis
66.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
67.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis
68.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Unieuro Wilier
69.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
70.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Europa Ovini
71.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
72.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss - BDC Team
73.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
74.
Michele VIOLA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
75.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
76.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
77.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Unieuro Wilier
78.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
80.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
81.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth

Race information

Start, finish: Novi Ligure - Chiavari

Distance: 196.6 km

Date: 17 April 2016