Santos Tour Down Under - 2016

18th edition

Stage 2. Unley - Stirling , 132 km    

20 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 3h26'40"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
3.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
8.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
9.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
15.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
16.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
18.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport
20.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
21.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
23.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
24.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
27.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
28.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
29.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
33.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
35.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
36.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
37.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
39.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
40.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
41.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
42.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
44.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
46.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport
47.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Lucas HAMILTON
-
49.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
50.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
52.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
53.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
54.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
55.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
58.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
60.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
61.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
63.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
64.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
65.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
66.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
69.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
71.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
72.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
73.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
74.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
75.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
77.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
78.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
81.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 01'24"
84.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
85.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
86.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
87.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
88.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 01'41"
89.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'51"
90.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
93.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'16"
95.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 02'26"
96.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
97.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
98.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
99.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'08"
100.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
101.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 04'16"
104.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
105.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
106.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'38"
108.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
111.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
113.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
114.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'01"
116.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'21"
117.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 06'50"
118.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
119.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
120.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
121.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'59"
123.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
125.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
130.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
131.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
132.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
133.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'12"
134.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
135.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'38"
136.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'27"
137.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 15'47"