Santos Tour Down Under - 2016

18th edition

Stage 4. Norwood - Victor Harbour , 138 km    

22 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange 3h13'59"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
5.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
6.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
7.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
9.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
14.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
16.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
17.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
18.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
19.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
20.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
22.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
32.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
35.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
36.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
37.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
41.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
42.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 08"
43.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
47.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
51.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
53.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
54.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
55.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
61.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
62.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
63.
Lucas HAMILTON
-
64.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
65.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
66.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 15"
68.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
69.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
71.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 30"
72.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'33"
74.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
75.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'31"
76.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
77.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
78.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
79.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
80.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
83.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
86.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
87.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
88.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
89.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
90.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
91.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
92.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
96.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
97.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
98.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
100.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
101.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
103.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
104.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
105.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
106.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 06'54"
107.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
110.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
112.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'50"
113.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
114.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
116.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
118.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
121.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
122.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport 09'27"
124.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
125.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
126.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
127.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
128.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
129.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
130.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'14"
131.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 11'45"
133.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
135.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
136.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida