Santos Tour Down Under - 2016

18th edition

Stage 5. McLaren-Vale - Willunga Hill , 151.5 km    

23 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 3h34'16"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 06"
3.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09"
4.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 17"
5.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
9.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
10.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
12.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 23"
14.
Lucas HAMILTON
-
15.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
16.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
17.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
18.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 37"
19.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 38"
20.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
21.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
23.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
24.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 44"
25.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 54"
26.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
28.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
32.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
33.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'01"
35.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'05"
36.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 01'07"
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
38.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'13"
39.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
40.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
41.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
42.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
43.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'27"
45.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 01'35"
46.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
47.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 01'48"
48.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport
49.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'57"
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 02'04"
52.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 02'07"
53.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
55.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
56.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 02'19"
57.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 02'43"
58.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
59.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
61.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'49"
62.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 03'03"
63.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
65.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'49"
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
67.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
68.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 04'00"
69.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 04'42"
70.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
71.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
72.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
73.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 04'54"
74.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
79.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 05'56"
80.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
82.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
83.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
84.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
85.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 06'12"
86.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 07'00"
89.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
90.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 07'38"
91.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
93.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
94.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
95.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'52"
96.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 10'14"
97.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
99.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
101.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport
102.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'21"
104.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'36"
105.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
106.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'58"
107.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
108.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 12'16"
109.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 17'06"
110.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
111.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
112.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
113.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
115.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
117.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
119.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
120.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
121.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
122.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
123.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
124.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
125.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
129.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
132.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
133.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 17'38"
135.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'54"