Santos Tour Down Under - 2016

18th edition

Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide , 90 km    

24 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h55'02"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
5.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
6.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
7.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
8.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
10.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
14.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
16.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
20.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
22.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
23.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
35.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
37.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport
39.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
40.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
43.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
45.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
48.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
53.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
54.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
55.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
57.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
58.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
60.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
62.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
63.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
64.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
65.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
67.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
68.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
69.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
70.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
76.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
77.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 12"
78.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 14"
79.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
80.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
83.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
84.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
85.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 19"
87.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Lucas HAMILTON
-
89.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
90.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
95.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
96.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
98.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
99.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 25"
100.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 26"
101.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
105.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
108.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
109.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
111.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
113.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
114.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 44"
115.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 52"
116.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 54"
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'14"
118.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
119.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
120.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
121.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'19"
122.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
123.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 01'22"
124.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 01'23"
125.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
126.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 01'29"
127.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'31"
128.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
129.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
130.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'48"
131.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
132.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport 02'04"
133.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'06"
134.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff