2.UWT

Santos Tour Down Under 2016  |  General classification    

18th edition

General classification

19 January 2016 - 24 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange 19h11'33"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 09"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 11"
4.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 20"
5.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 28"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 36"
9.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 49"
10.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 50"
11.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 52"
12.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 56"
13.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 58"
14.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
15.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
16.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 01'04"
17.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 01'11"
18.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
19.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'15"
20.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
21.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'19"
23.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
24.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'27"
25.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'35"
29.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'38"
30.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'44"
31.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'46"
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
33.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 01'59"
34.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'10"
35.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'13"
36.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 02'22"
37.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 03'00"
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 03'06"
40.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 03'15"
41.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 03'20"
42.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'50"
43.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 03'51"
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'04"
45.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 04'54"
46.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'32"
47.
Lucas HAMILTON
- 05'46"
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 05'57"
49.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 06'15"
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 06'23"
51.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 07'32"
52.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 09'04"
53.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'33"
54.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 10'00"
55.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport 10'05"
56.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport 11'00"
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 11'35"
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 11'54"
59.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 11'58"
60.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'17"
61.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 12'24"
62.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 12'25"
63.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'30"
64.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 12'48"
65.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 12'51"
66.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 13'12"
67.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 13'39"
68.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 13'54"
69.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 15'35"
70.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 16'04"
71.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'01"
72.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 17'33"
73.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 17'43"
74.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 18'15"
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 18'32"
76.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 18'46"
77.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 19'11"
78.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 19'31"
79.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 19'47"
80.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 21'15"
81.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 21'21"
82.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 21'24"
83.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 21'33"
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 21'56"
85.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 22'04"
86.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 22'16"
87.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 22'30"
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 23'01"
89.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport 23'14"
90.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23'20"
91.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 23'36"
92.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 23'40"
93.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 24'18"
94.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 24'53"
95.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 25'09"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 25'33"
97.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 25'44"
98.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 25'58"
99.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 26'16"
100.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 26'20"
101.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 26'41"
102.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 26'49"
103.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 26'53"
104.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'35"
105.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'33"
106.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 31'11"
107.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 31'36"
108.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport 32'24"
109.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32'44"
110.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 33'37"
111.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 33'38"
112.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 34'21"
113.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 34'24"
114.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34'47"
115.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 35'35"
116.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 36'34"
117.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 36'50"
118.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 36'56"
119.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 37'24"
120.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step 37'44"
121.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'56"
122.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 38'45"
123.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 39'05"
124.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 39'24"
125.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'41"
126.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 40'45"
127.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 44'06"
128.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 44'12"
129.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 44'36"
130.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 48'16"
131.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 49'11"
132.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 50'12"
133.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 52'11"
134.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 55'13"