Tour de Yorkshire 2016  |  Stage 3. Middlesbrough - Scarborough   

2nd edition

198 km, 1 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 4h51'57"
2.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
3.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'09"
4.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 00'41"
7.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
8.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'09"
9.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
12.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
13.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
14.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
16.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
18.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins 01'53"
19.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
20.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'58"
21.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
22.
Stephen WILLIAMS
JLT Condor 05'56"
23.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 08'13"
24.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 09'11"
25.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 09'20"
26.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'07"
28.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis 12'32"
29.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
30.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
31.
Matthieu BOULO
Team Raleigh Gac
32.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
35.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
36.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
37.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
38.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 18'21"
39.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
40.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
43.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
46.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
47.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
50.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
51.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
52.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
53.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
55.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
57.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
58.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'57"
59.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
61.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
62.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
63.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
64.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
65.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
66.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
67.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
71.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
72.
Joshua EDMONDSON
NFTO
73.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
76.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
78.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
79.
Grant FERGUSON
Pedal Heaven
80.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
81.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
83.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
84.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
85.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
87.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
88.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Bikeexchange
89.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Middlesbrough - Scarborough

Distance: 198 km

Date: 1 May 2016