Tour de Yorkshire 2016  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

29 April 2016 - 1 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 13h05'16"
2.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 00'06"
3.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'16"
4.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'17"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'21"
6.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 00'52"
7.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 00'53"
8.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'13"
9.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 01'20"
10.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 01'21"
11.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
12.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
14.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
15.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
16.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
17.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins 02'05"
19.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
20.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
21.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 04'19"
22.
Stephen WILLIAMS
JLT Condor 06'08"
23.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 08'25"
24.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 09'32"
25.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
26.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 10'01"
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'19"
28.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 12'44"
29.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
30.
Matthieu BOULO
Team Raleigh Gac
31.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
32.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
33.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
34.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
35.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'16"
37.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 16'25"
38.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 18'32"
39.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 18'33"
41.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
42.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
47.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
49.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 18'59"
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 19'09"
51.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 19'19"
52.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 19'45"
53.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 19'53"
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'56"
55.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'53"
56.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 20'59"
57.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 21'06"
58.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'09"
59.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
60.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
61.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
64.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
65.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
66.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
67.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
70.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
71.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
72.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
73.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 21'27"
74.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 21'28"
75.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac 22'21"
76.
Joshua EDMONDSON
NFTO
77.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 24'04"
78.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac 24'18"
80.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 24'21"
81.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 25'33"
82.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 26'21"
83.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 26'52"
84.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Bikeexchange 28'51"
86.
Grant FERGUSON
Pedal Heaven 29'35"
87.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 31'53"
88.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 40'44"
89.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins 42'59"