4 Jours de Dunkerque 2016  |  Stage 5. Hondschoote - Dunkerque   

30th edition

159.7 km, 8 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h31'08"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
6.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
8.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
10.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
12.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre
13.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Stölting Service Group
15.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
18.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
19.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
21.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
22.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
24.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
26.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93
29.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
30.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93
31.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
32.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
33.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
35.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
39.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
42.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
46.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
49.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
50.
David BOUCHER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
51.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
52.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
54.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'13"
56.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
57.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
59.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
60.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'16"
63.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
64.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
67.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'20"
68.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
69.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'24"
71.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Glenn O'SHEA
One Pro Cycling 00'29"
73.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
74.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'46"
75.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
76.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'54"
77.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
78.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre
79.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
80.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
81.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
82.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
83.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
84.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
85.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
86.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'05"
87.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'11"
88.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93 01'22"
89.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
90.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24"
91.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'25"
92.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
93.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
94.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
97.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
99.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'00"
100.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'35"
101.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
102.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Alexis BODIOT
Armee de Terre
105.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
108.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 02'38"
109.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 04'05"
110.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
113.
Guillaume THEVENOT
Direct Energie
114.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
115.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
116.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
117.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 11'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Hondschoote - Dunkerque

Distance: 159.7 km

Date: 8 May 2016