Tour of Norway 2016  |  Stage 4. Flå - Eggemoen   

12th edition

174 km, 21 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 4h16'17"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
3.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
7.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
10.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
11.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'09"
14.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
16.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
18.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
20.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
22.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
23.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Joker Byggtorget
24.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop - Oster Hus 00'16"
26.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
27.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'19"
28.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
29.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 00'23"
30.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'25"
31.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
32.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
33.
Aasmund Romstad LOVIK
Team Fixit.no
34.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'33"
35.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
36.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
39.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'36"
40.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'40"
41.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'27"
42.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
43.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'45"
44.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
45.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'02"
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'18"
47.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 03'01"
49.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 03'33"
50.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor 04'42"
52.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
53.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
55.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
57.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
58.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
59.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
63.
Torstein TRAEEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
64.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'58"
66.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
67.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 08'06"
68.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group 11'37"
73.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
74.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
76.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Coop - Oster Hus
77.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
78.
Sebastian LANDER
One Pro Cycling
79.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
80.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
82.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Stölting Service Group
83.
Herman DAHL
Team Sparebanken Sor
84.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no
87.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget
88.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
89.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
90.
Frank PASCHE
Team Roth
91.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
93.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
95.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 12'16"
96.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'36"
97.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
98.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 16'11"
99.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
100.
Richard LARSEN
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
101.
Bjørnar Vevatne OVERLAND
Team Fixit.no
102.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
103.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
104.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
107.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
108.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Kristoffer MADSEN
Team Fixit.no
110.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
112.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Team Fixit.no
113.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 18'50"
114.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 19'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Flå - Eggemoen

Distance: 174 km

Date: 21 May 2016