Tour of Norway 2016  |  Stage 5. Drøbak - Sarpsborg   

12th edition

163 km, 22 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 3h59'17"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 00'08"
3.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
4.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
7.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
10.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
13.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
14.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
18.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
19.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
20.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
21.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
22.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
25.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
27.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop - Oster Hus
32.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
33.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
35.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Joker Byggtorget
36.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
37.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'18"
38.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
39.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
40.
Aasmund Romstad LOVIK
Team Fixit.no
41.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
42.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
44.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
45.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
46.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
47.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
48.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
49.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 00'25"
50.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'27"
51.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'31"
52.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'49"
54.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
55.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 00'55"
57.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 01'11"
58.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
59.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus 01'16"
60.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'18"
61.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'24"
62.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 01'29"
63.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'33"
64.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget 02'14"
65.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
66.
Herman DAHL
Team Sparebanken Sor 02'21"
67.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'24"
68.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'48"
69.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Stölting Service Group 03'56"
70.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
74.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no
76.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
77.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'47"
78.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
79.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 04'50"
80.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget
81.
Frank PASCHE
Team Roth
82.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
83.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
84.
Sebastian LANDER
One Pro Cycling
85.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
86.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
87.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
88.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'38"
89.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92.
Sindre Eid HERMANSEN
Team Fixit.no
93.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'27"
94.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
95.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12'47"
96.
Richard LARSEN
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
97.
Kristoffer MADSEN
Team Fixit.no
98.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
99.
Bjørnar Vevatne OVERLAND
Team Fixit.no
100.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
102.
Torstein TRAEEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Drøbak - Sarpsborg

Distance: 163 km

Date: 22 May 2016