1.1

Rund um Köln 2016

52nd edition

Köln - Köln 205.8 km

12 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h42'45"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
5.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
6.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
7.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
8.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
9.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
11.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
14.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Rabobank Development Team
17.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
18.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
20.
Aaron GROSSER
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
21.
Davy GUNST
Rabobank Development Team
22.
Robert MÜLLER
Team Heizomat
23.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
26.
Jasper FRAHM
LKT Team Brandenburg
27.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
28.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
29.
Marco MATHIS
Rad-Net Rose Team
30.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
31.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
32.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
33.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
36.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
37.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
38.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
39.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
40.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
42.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'13"
43.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
44.
Max KANTER
LKT Team Brandenburg
45.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
46.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
47.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
48.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
49.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
50.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
54.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
55.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Kuota - Lotto
56.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
57.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
58.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
59.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg
60.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Ricardo VAN DONGEN
Team 3M
62.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 00'20"
63.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
65.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 00'25"
66.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'28"
67.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 00'30"
68.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid 00'32"
69.
Dick JANSSENS
Team 3M
70.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
71.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
72.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
73.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
74.
Laurin WINTER
Team Heizomat
75.
Jonas RAPP
Team Heizomat
76.
Sieben WOUTERS
Rabobank Development Team
77.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'34"
78.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
79.
Dorian LÜBBERS
Team Heizomat
80.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
81.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
82.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
84.
Martijn DEGREVE
Team 3M
85.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 00'37"
86.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Rabobank Development Team
88.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
90.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Kuota - Lotto 00'43"
91.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Team 3M 01'00"
92.
Florian NOWAK
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 01'02"
93.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
94.
Nathan MÜLLER
Team Heizomat
95.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'05"
97.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Kuota - Lotto
98.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling
99.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Team Kuota - Lotto
100.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 01'07"
101.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
102.
Florian STORK
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 01'20"
103.
Joann LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
104.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'23"
105.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'25"
106.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'26"
107.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
108.
Richard WEINZHEIMER
Team Kuota - Lotto 01'43"
109.
Jonas HÄRTIG
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'48"
111.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'04"
112.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg 02'10"
114.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
115.
Pascal TREUBEL
Team Heizomat
116.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Kuota - Lotto 03'08"
117.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 03'13"
118.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
119.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 03'32"
120.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
121.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
122.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M
123.
Lucas LISS
Rad-Net Rose Team
124.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
125.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 03'36"
126.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 03'47"

Race information

Start, finish: Köln - Köln

Distance: 205.8 km

Date: 12 June 2016