Abu Dhabi Tour - 2016

2nd edition

General classification

20 October 2016 - 23 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 12h27'34"
2.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 21"
3.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 43"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'00"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
6.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'02"
7.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
8.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 01'38"
9.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
11.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 02'19"
12.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 02'28"
13.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 02'32"
14.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'41"
15.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'53"
16.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 02'58"
17.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'07"
18.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'45"
19.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 04'12"
20.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'43"
21.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 05'36"
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'21"
23.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'43"
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'36"
25.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 08'22"
26.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 09'18"
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'59"
28.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 12'19"
29.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
30.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
31.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
32.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club 12'25"
34.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 12'28"
35.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins 12'41"
37.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 12'42"
38.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 12'53"
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 13'24"
40.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 13'32"
41.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 13'39"
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 15'00"
43.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 15'06"
44.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'13"
45.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'15"
46.
Jaber ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai 15'17"
47.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff 15'20"
48.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 15'24"
49.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'51"
50.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'14"
51.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'44"
52.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 17'42"
53.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'48"
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'56"
55.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 18'38"
56.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 18'44"
57.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Yousef Mirza BANIHAMMAD
Nasr - Dubai 18'54"
59.
Chun Kai FENG
Lampre - Merida 18'57"
60.
Ahmed ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai 19'11"
61.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
62.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal 19'12"
63.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 19'25"
64.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 19'31"
65.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 19'39"
66.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 19'49"
67.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club 20'03"
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 20'06"
69.
Michal PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'09"
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 20'10"
71.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 20'18"
72.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 20'45"
73.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'46"
74.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff 20'50"
75.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 20'51"
76.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'07"
77.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 21'29"
78.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 21'37"
79.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 22'31"
80.
Badr Mohamed MIRZA BANIHAMMAD
ANS 22'32"
81.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 22'38"
82.
Majid ALBALUSHI
Nasr - Dubai 22'58"
83.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 23'05"
84.
Erik BASKA
Tinkoff 23'32"
85.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss - BDC Team 23'38"
86.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 23'39"
87.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 23'41"
88.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 23'49"
89.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 24'00"
90.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins 24'12"
91.
Anton IVASHKIN
Minsk Cycling Club 24'30"
92.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 24'48"
93.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins 24'51"
94.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 25'17"
95.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
96.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 25'19"
97.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins 26'05"
98.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 26'53"
99.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 26'55"
100.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 29'05"
101.
Nasser ALMEMARI
Nasr - Dubai 29'59"
102.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 30'42"