Tour de Luxembourg 2016  |  Stage 2. Rosport - Schifflange   

34th edition

162.8 km, 3 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 3h55'59"
2.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
4.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'03"
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
8.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 00'06"
9.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
10.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
18.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
22.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
24.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
25.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'14"
27.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
32.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
34.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
35.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
36.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
37.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
38.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
39.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
42.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
43.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
44.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'28"
46.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'34"
47.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
49.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
50.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 00'42"
51.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
52.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
53.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'48"
54.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling 00'51"
56.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
59.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Bikeexchange
60.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
61.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
62.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
64.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'01"
65.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'07"
66.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'11"
67.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 01'14"
70.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
71.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
72.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Pro Cycling
73.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
76.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
78.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
80.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'31"
81.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'38"
82.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'44"
83.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
84.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'47"
85.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group 02'03"
86.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
88.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
89.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'17"
90.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 02'21"
91.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling 02'25"
92.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'26"
93.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
94.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 02'41"
95.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
96.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'50"
97.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'53"
98.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'55"
99.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
101.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'12"
102.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 03'23"
103.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch 03'58"
104.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'21"
105.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Team Differdange - Losch 04'41"
106.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling 05'00"
107.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling
108.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling 05'57"
110.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 07'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Rosport - Schifflange

Distance: 162.8 km

Date: 3 June 2016