Tour de Luxembourg 2016  |  Stage 3. Eschweiler (Wiltz) - Differdange   

34th edition

177.4 km, 4 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h57'12"
2.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
3.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
4.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 00'12"
6.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
7.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
8.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
10.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
12.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
16.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
19.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
24.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
25.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'23"
28.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 00'31"
29.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
30.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
31.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'39"
33.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'55"
34.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 00'58"
35.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'09"
36.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
37.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 01'41"
40.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'50"
41.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
42.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
43.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
44.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
49.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
50.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'38"
51.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'49"
52.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'03"
53.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
55.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 03'57"
56.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
57.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'19"
58.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'34"
59.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'52"
61.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'16"
62.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
63.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 06'48"
64.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 07'36"
65.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
67.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
68.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
69.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
70.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch 07'39"
71.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
73.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Team Differdange - Losch
74.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Bikeexchange 09'46"
75.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
76.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'35"
77.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 12'42"
78.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
80.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff 12'45"
83.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
84.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
85.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
86.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
87.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
88.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch
90.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
91.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
92.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
93.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'54"
94.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 13'02"
95.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling 13'29"
96.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling 13'31"
97.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling
98.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
99.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Pro Cycling
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
101.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
102.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
103.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
104.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
105.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
106.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Eschweiler (Wiltz) - Differdange

Distance: 177.4 km

Date: 4 June 2016