2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2016  |  Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg   

34th edition

2.8 km, 1 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 04'20"
2.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'03"
3.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 00'04"
4.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'05"
5.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'06"
6.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'07"
7.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
8.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'09"
9.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
10.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'10"
11.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
12.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'11"
13.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
14.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'14"
16.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
19.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'17"
20.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'18"
21.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Pro Cycling
23.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'19"
25.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
26.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
27.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
29.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
30.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 00'20"
32.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling
34.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
35.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'21"
37.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 00'22"
39.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'23"
42.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'24"
43.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
46.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 00'25"
47.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
48.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
50.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'26"
52.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
53.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 00'27"
54.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'28"
56.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
58.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'29"
59.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 00'30"
60.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 00'31"
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
65.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
66.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'32"
67.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
68.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 00'33"
71.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group 00'34"
72.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
73.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
76.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
77.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'35"
78.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling 00'36"
80.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
81.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 00'37"
83.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch 00'38"
87.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
88.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
89.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 00'39"
90.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
91.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
92.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'40"
93.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'41"
94.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
96.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'42"
97.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'43"
99.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
100.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'45"
101.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 00'46"
103.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Team Differdange - Losch
104.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 00'47"
106.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
107.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Bikeexchange
108.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'48"
109.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'52"
110.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'57"
111.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling 00'58"
112.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'06"
113.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 01'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.8 km

Date: 1 June 2016