Tour de Luxembourg 2016  |  General Classification    

34th edition

General Classification

1 June 2016 - 5 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16h28'21"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
3.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 00'19"
4.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
5.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'24"
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'28"
7.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'32"
8.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'37"
9.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'48"
10.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'52"
11.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 00'53"
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'56"
13.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'59"
14.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'10"
15.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'14"
16.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group 01'15"
17.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
18.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'27"
19.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'43"
20.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'49"
21.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch 01'53"
22.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
23.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 02'01"
24.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 02'02"
25.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling 02'11"
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'13"
27.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 02'16"
28.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 02'26"
29.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 02'30"
30.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 02'34"
31.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'43"
32.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
33.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 03'05"
34.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 04'00"
35.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'10"
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'35"
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'29"
38.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 05'49"
39.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'53"
40.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'59"
41.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
42.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 06'04"
43.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'12"
45.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'46"
46.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'12"
47.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 08'16"
48.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'22"
49.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 08'41"
50.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 10'43"
51.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'45"
52.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'53"
53.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 11'08"
54.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling 11'10"
55.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11'53"
56.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 12'34"
57.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 12'55"
58.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 14'14"
59.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'19"
60.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'27"
61.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Team Differdange - Losch 14'34"
62.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 14'54"
63.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch 14'55"
64.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'37"
65.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 15'46"
66.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling 15'54"
67.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 16'56"
68.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 17'50"
69.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 17'57"
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 18'21"
71.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18'36"
72.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 19'26"
73.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 19'36"
74.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'35"
75.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 20'44"
76.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 21'38"
77.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 21'49"
78.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 22'05"
79.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 22'07"
80.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 22'10"
81.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 22'31"
82.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch 23'07"
83.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'10"
84.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Pro Cycling 23'47"
85.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 24'07"
86.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 25'31"
87.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling 27'25"
88.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 28'04"
89.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling 32'17"