Ronde van Limburg 2016

65th edition

Tongeren - Tongeren 200 km

12 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4h46'30"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
4.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
5.
Tim MERLIER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
7.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon
9.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
11.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Beobank - Corendon
12.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Jelle DONDERS
Superano Ham - Isorex
14.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
15.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
16.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
17.
Barry MARKUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
19.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
20.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
22.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
23.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
24.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
25.
Laurens SWEECK
Era Real Estate - Circus
26.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
27.
Michael BOROŠ
Beobank - Corendon
28.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex
29.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
30.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon
32.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
33.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre
34.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel - Cebon
35.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
37.
Tom VERMEER
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
38.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 00'09"
39.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
40.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'11"
41.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon
42.
Harry SWEERING
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
43.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
45.
Sebastien CARABIN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
46.
Wietse BOSMANS
Beobank - Corendon 00'15"
47.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch 00'17"
49.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre 00'19"
50.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'22"
51.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'23"
52.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'26"
54.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 00'28"
56.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
57.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'30"
59.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Beobank - Corendon
60.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'35"
61.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
62.
Diether SWEECK
Era Real Estate - Circus 00'38"
63.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'39"
64.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'41"
65.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
66.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'45"
67.
Joren TOUQUET
Superano Ham - Isorex
68.
David BOUCHER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'47"
69.
Gorik GARDEYN
Superano Ham - Isorex
70.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Jim LINDENBURG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
73.
Marco DOETS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
74.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Era Real Estate - Circus
75.
Thijs VAN AMERONGEN
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
76.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
77.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team
78.
Andrew LEIGH
Superano Ham - Isorex
79.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
81.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
83.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 00'55"
84.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
86.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
87.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon 01'01"
88.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'23"
89.
Kevin VERWAEST
Superano Ham - Isorex 01'34"
90.
Samuel VOLKERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 01'37"
91.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'48"
92.
Yoann BARBAS
Armee de Terre 01'52"
93.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon
94.
Alexander COOLS
Superano Ham - Isorex 02'10"
95.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'16"
96.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
97.
Tim DE TROYER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 02'48"
98.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 03'08"
100.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Jordi SLOOF
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke 03'53"

Race information

Start, finish: Tongeren - Tongeren

Distance: 200 km

Date: 12 June 2016