2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2016  |  Stage 1. Innsbruck - Salzburg   

21st edition

178.2 km, 3 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 4h00'51"
2.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
3.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
4.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
7.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
9.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Wibatech Fuji
12.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
13.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
16.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
17.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
18.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
19.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
20.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
21.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
22.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
23.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
25.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
27.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
30.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
32.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
34.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
35.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech Fuji
36.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
37.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
38.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
39.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
40.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
42.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
44.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
45.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
47.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
48.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
53.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
55.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
57.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
58.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
60.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
61.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
63.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
66.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
68.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
69.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70.
David PER
Adria Mobil
71.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
72.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg
74.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
75.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
77.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
79.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
80.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
81.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC
83.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
85.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil
89.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
90.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg
91.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
92.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
93.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
94.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
96.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife
100.
Markus KOPFAUF
WSA - Greenlife
101.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC
102.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
103.
Jacek MORAJKO
Wibatech Fuji
104.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
105.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
106.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
107.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
108.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth 00'25"
109.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'37"
110.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'00"
112.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'01"
113.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg 02'38"
114.
Tobias WAUCH
Wibatech Fuji
115.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
116.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling
117.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
118.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife
119.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Wibatech Fuji
120.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
121.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
122.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
123.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
124.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
125.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
126.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth 05'55"
127.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
128.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
129.
Matthias WIENEROITHER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
130.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 06'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Innsbruck - Salzburg

Distance: 178.2 km

Date: 3 July 2016