2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2016  |  Stage 6. Graz - Stegersbach   

21st edition

195.9 km, 8 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 4h41'51"
2.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Wibatech Fuji
4.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
9.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
10.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
12.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
13.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
14.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
15.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
16.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
17.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
19.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
20.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
21.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
25.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling
26.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
27.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
29.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
32.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth
34.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
36.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
38.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
40.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
41.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
43.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
46.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
47.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC
49.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
51.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
52.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
54.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
55.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
56.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
57.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
59.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
61.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
62.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
63.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
64.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg
65.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife
66.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
67.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
68.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
69.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
70.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife
72.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
73.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
76.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
77.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
78.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil
79.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
81.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
83.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
84.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Jacek MORAJKO
Wibatech Fuji
86.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Wibatech Fuji
89.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
90.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
91.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
92.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
94.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
95.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
97.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
98.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
99.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
101.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
102.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
104.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
105.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg
108.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
110.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
111.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 02'21"
112.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
113.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 07'17"
114.
Markus KOPFAUF
WSA - Greenlife 08'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Graz - Stegersbach

Distance: 195.9 km

Date: 8 July 2016