Tour of California - 2016

2nd edition

General classification

15 May 2016 - 22 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 31h47'50"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 21"
3.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 43"
4.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 52"
5.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
7.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'50"
8.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 01'53"
9.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 01'57"
10.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'13"
11.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 02'46"
12.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman 03'00"
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Hagens Berman 03'22"
14.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'53"
15.
Robin CARPENTER
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 05'03"
16.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 05'11"
17.
Robbie SQUIRE
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 06'05"
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 06'46"
19.
John HORNBECK
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 07'07"
20.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'17"
21.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 07'35"
22.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'22"
23.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 09'59"
24.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11'10"
25.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12'12"
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 12'46"
27.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 12'56"
28.
Travis MCCABE
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13'26"
29.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 17'42"
30.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 18'21"
31.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 19'05"
32.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 19'39"
33.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 21'36"
34.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 22'01"
35.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 22'21"
36.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 23'21"
37.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'22"
38.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24'35"
39.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 27'17"
40.
Krists NEILANDS
Axeon Hagens Berman 27'47"
41.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'42"
42.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 30'19"
43.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30'28"
44.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32'24"
45.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 33'50"
46.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 33'52"
47.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha 36'42"
48.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 37'46"
49.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 39'55"
50.
Phillip GAIMON
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 41'41"
51.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 42'53"
52.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Hagens Berman 43'22"
53.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 45'48"
54.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 46'26"
55.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 47'10"
56.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 47'32"
57.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 47'33"
58.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Hagens Berman 47'57"
59.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 48'19"
60.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 48'54"
61.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 50'24"
62.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 51'24"
63.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 51'44"
64.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 52'22"
65.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 52'28"
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 52'31"
67.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 52'42"
68.
Andzs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 52'49"
69.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 53'58"
70.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 54'17"
71.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 57'29"
72.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 58'28"
73.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 59'27"
74.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 1h00'33"
75.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h00'52"
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h01'19"
77.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 1h01'28"
78.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h02'25"
79.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 1h04'18"
80.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman 1h04'40"
81.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h05'05"
82.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 1h06'25"
83.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 1h07'05"
84.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 1h07'40"
85.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 1h09'22"
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 1h09'37"
87.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 1h10'27"
88.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 1h10'52"
89.
Michael SHEEHAN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h13'28"
90.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 1h13'39"
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h13'44"
92.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins 1h14'12"
93.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 1h14'19"
94.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h17'15"
95.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 1h17'34"
96.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins 1h18'13"
97.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h18'29"
98.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h19'08"
99.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h19'22"
100.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h20'31"
101.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 1h20'51"
102.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 1h22'34"
103.
Benjamin WOLFE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h22'57"
104.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 1h23'09"
105.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h23'24"
106.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins 1h23'52"
107.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h24'33"
108.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 1h25'43"
109.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 1h25'46"
110.
Pierrick NAUD
Rally Cycling 1h26'12"
111.
Will ROUTLEY
Rally Cycling 1h26'18"
112.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins 1h26'51"
113.
Chris PUTT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
114.
Oscar CLARK
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1h28'02"
115.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 1h28'05"
116.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 1h29'50"
117.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 1h30'37"
118.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 1h31'38"
119.
Jake KELLY
Team Wiggins 1h32'48"
120.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 1h33'12"
121.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Wiggins 1h33'38"
122.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 1h34'00"
123.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 1h34'28"
124.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 1h34'38"
125.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h34'57"
126.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 1h35'43"
127.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 1h36'40"
128.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 1h38'22"
129.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 1h39'23"
130.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff 1h40'26"
131.
Erik BASKA
Tinkoff 1h44'56"