Tour de Pologne 2016  |  Stage 2. Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice   

9th edition

128 km, 13 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 3h19'30"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
4.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
5.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
8.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport
11.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
12.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
13.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
14.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
18.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
21.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
22.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
25.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
26.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
27.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
29.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
31.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
32.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
35.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
36.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
38.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
41.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
42.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
43.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
45.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
46.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
48.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
50.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
52.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
54.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
61.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
62.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
63.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
64.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
66.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
67.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
68.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
69.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
70.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
72.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
74.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
76.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
78.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
79.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
80.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
84.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
88.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
89.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
91.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
93.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
95.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
99.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
100.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
101.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
102.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
104.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
105.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
106.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
107.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
108.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
109.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
110.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
111.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
112.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
113.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
116.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
118.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
120.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
121.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
122.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
123.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
124.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
125.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
126.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
127.
Piotr KONWA
-
128.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
129.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
130.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
131.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 16"
132.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 18"
133.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 24"
134.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25"
135.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 30"
136.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36"
137.
Łukasz BODNAR
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
138.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 45"
140.
Szymon REKITA
- 46"
141.
Gracjan SZELAG
-
142.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
143.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
144.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
145.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
146.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
148.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
150.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
151.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
152.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
153.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
154.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
155.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
156.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange 54"
158.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 56"
159.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
160.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 57"
161.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'01"
162.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'08"
163.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
164.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
165.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
166.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
167.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
168.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
169.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
170.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
171.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
172.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
173.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 01'26"
174.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'33"
175.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
176.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
177.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
178.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 01'37"
179.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
180.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
181.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
182.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
183.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
184.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
185.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 01'40"
186.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'49"
187.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'04"
188.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
189.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'19"
190.
Artur DETKO
Domin Sport 03'38"
191.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'48"
192.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
193.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
194.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
195.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 06'32"
196.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'55"
197.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
198.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky 07'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 128 km

Date: 13 July 2016