Tour de Pologne 2016  |  Stage 4. Nowy Sacz - Rzeszow   

9th edition

218 km, 15 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 5h12'56"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
5.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
11.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
13.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
14.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
16.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
17.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
19.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport
21.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
22.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
28.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
35.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
38.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
40.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
41.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
44.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
47.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
49.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
51.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
52.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
54.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
59.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
61.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
62.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
63.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
64.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
65.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
66.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
67.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
68.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
71.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
72.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
73.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
75.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
76.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
77.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
81.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
82.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
84.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
88.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
90.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
91.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
93.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
94.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
96.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
99.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
100.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
102.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
105.
Artur DETKO
Domin Sport
106.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 04"
107.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
108.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
109.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 21"
112.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 30"
113.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
114.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 40"
115.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 43"
116.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 56"
117.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'14"
118.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 02'38"
119.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 03'02"
120.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'53"
122.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'13"
123.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'10"
124.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia 12'52"
125.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
129.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Gracjan SZELAG
-
132.
Szymon REKITA
-
133.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
134.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
135.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
136.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
137.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
140.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 15'02"
141.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
142.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
143.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
144.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
146.
Piotr KONWA
-
147.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
148.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'07"
149.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
150.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
151.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 29'28"
152.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
153.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
154.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Giant - Alpecin
155.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
156.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
158.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
160.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
161.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
162.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
163.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
164.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
165.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
167.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
168.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
169.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
170.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
171.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
172.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
173.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
174.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
175.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
176.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
177.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
178.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
179.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
180.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
181.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
182.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
183.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
184.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
185.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
186.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Nowy Sacz - Rzeszow

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 218 km

Date: 15 July 2016