Tour de Pologne - 2016

Stage 5. Wieliczka - Zakopane (225 km) - 16/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
5h57'22"
2. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
03'48"
3. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'37"
4. Fabio FELLINE Trek - Segafredo
ITA
04'38"
5. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
04'49"
6. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
05'12"
7. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
8. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
05'27"
9. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha
RUS
05'32"
10. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
05'59"
11. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
12. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff
DEN
06'48"
13. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'52"
14. Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani CSF
ITA
07'42"
15. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
09'26"
16. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
10'03"
17. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
11'36"
18. Pawel CIESLIK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
11'42"
19. Nico DENZ Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
20. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
11'47"
21. Simon YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
12'37"
22. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
13'49"
23. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
14'38"
24. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
15'29"
25. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
26. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
27. Felix GROßSCHARTNER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
AUT
28. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
16'52"
29. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
17'57"
30. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
23'16"
31. Victor CAMPENAERTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
32. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
33. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
34. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
26'29"
35. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
36. Floris GERTS BMC Racing Team
NED
37. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
ESP
38. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
39. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
40. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Team Novo Nordisk
ESP
41. Dion SMITH One Pro Cycling
NZL
42. Victor DE LA PARTE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ESP
43. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
44. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
45. Artem OVECHKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
46. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
47. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
48. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
49. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
50. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
51. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
52. Artur DETKO Domin Sport
POL
35'01"
53. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
46'38"
54. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
55. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
56. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff
ITA
57. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
58. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
59. Charles PLANET Team Novo Nordisk
FRA
60. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
61. Igor BOEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
62. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
63. Paolo SIMION Bardiani CSF
ITA
64. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
65. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff
RUS
66. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
67. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek - Segafredo
JPN
68. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
69. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
70. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
71. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
72. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff
POR
73. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
74. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
75. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
76. Alexey VERMEULEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
77. Adam STACHOWIAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
78. Jonas KOCH Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
GER
79. Kamil ZIELINSKI Domin Sport
POL
80. Michal PALUTA CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
81. Sergey NIKOLAEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
82. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
83. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
84. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
85. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
86. François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
87. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BLR
88. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
89. Karel HNÍK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
CZE
90. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
91. Laurens DE PLUS Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
92. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
93. Pawel FRANCZAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
94. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
95. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
96. Yanto BARKER One Pro Cycling
GBR
97. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
98. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LAT
99. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
100. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL