Tour de Pologne 2016  |  Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow I.T.T.   

8th edition

25 km, 18 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 28'59"
2.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 22"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 39"
4.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 41"
5.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
6.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 49"
7.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'11"
8.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'13"
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 01'19"
10.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'21"
11.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'25"
12.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
13.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'31"
14.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 01'32"
15.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
16.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
17.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'38"
18.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 01'40"
19.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'41"
20.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'42"
21.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 01'47"
22.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'48"
23.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'50"
24.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'53"
25.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'54"
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 01'55"
28.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'58"
30.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
31.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'59"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'00"
33.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 02'02"
34.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'03"
35.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'04"
36.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
37.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
38.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 02'12"
39.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
40.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 02'13"
41.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
43.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'17"
44.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
45.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'18"
46.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
47.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 02'20"
48.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 02'22"
49.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 02'24"
50.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'28"
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'29"
52.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
53.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
54.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff 02'33"
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 02'40"
56.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
57.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
58.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 02'41"
59.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'43"
61.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
62.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
63.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'44"
64.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'50"
65.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'02"
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'06"
68.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'07"
69.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'08"
70.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 03'09"
71.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'12"
72.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 03'13"
73.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'17"
74.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'21"
75.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'26"
76.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'31"
77.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'35"
78.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
79.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 03'44"
80.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'47"
81.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'49"
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'00"
83.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 04'01"
84.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 04'05"
85.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
86.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
87.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 04'15"
88.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 04'18"
89.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'22"
90.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport 04'25"
91.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'28"
92.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'53"
93.
Artur DETKO
Domin Sport 04'58"
94.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'07"
95.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 06'24"
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 07'35"
97.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling 09'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 25 km

Date: 18 July 2016