Tour de Pologne - 2016

8th edition

General classification

12 July 2016 - 18 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 23h47'23"
2.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 04'22"
3.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'54"
4.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'06"
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 05'22"
6.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 05'45"
7.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 05'47"
8.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 06'08"
9.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 06'20"
10.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'01"
11.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 08'16"
12.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
13.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 09'13"
14.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 09'28"
15.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 09'39"
16.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 10'10"
17.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 10'58"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 12'25"
19.
Pawel CIESLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 13'19"
20.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 13'24"
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 14'22"
22.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'59"
23.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 15'18"
24.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'14"
25.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'41"
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 17'42"
27.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 18'21"
28.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'55"
29.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'59"
30.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'04"
31.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'45"
32.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'54"
33.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 27'04"
34.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 27'28"
35.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 27'48"
36.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 27'56"
37.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 28'04"
38.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 28'05"
39.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 28'26"
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 29'08"
41.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 29'29"
42.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 29'38"
43.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30'31"
44.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 31'00"
45.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 33'05"
46.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 35'01"
47.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 39'46"
48.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 47'20"
49.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 47'21"
50.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 47'26"
51.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 47'32"
52.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 47'37"
53.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 47'38"
54.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 47'46"
55.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 47'50"
56.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 47'51"
57.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 48'14"
58.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 48'16"
59.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff 48'51"
60.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 49'04"
61.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'10"
62.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 49'40"
63.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 49'42"
64.
Kamil ZIELINSKI
Domin Sport 49'49"
65.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 50'01"
66.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50'14"
67.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 50'16"
68.
Artur DETKO
Domin Sport 50'26"
69.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50'30"
70.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'34"
71.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 51'23"
72.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 51'46"
73.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 53'16"
74.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 54'02"
75.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 54'11"
76.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 57'57"
77.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'03"
78.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 58'05"
79.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'46"
80.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 59'10"
81.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 59'15"
82.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h00'23"
83.
Michal PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h01'09"
84.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 1h02'06"
85.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 1h02'11"
86.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h02'56"
87.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 1h06'00"
88.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 1h06'56"
89.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h07'26"
90.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h08'18"
91.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h10'45"
92.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 1h11'58"
93.
Pawel FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 1h15'15"
94.
Jim SONGEZO
Team Dimension Data 1h15'40"
95.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling 1h15'43"
96.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 1h17'03"
97.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 1h18'04"