1.1

Druivenkoers - Overijse 2016

56th edition

Overijse - Overijse 196.4 km

24 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4h45'00"
2.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'05"
3.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'08"
5.
Joachim VANREYTEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'26"
6.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
7.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
9.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Klein Constantia
12.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins 00'36"
14.
Axel FLET
Veranclassic Ago 01'02"
15.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Team Joker Byggtorget
16.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 02'16"
17.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'30"
18.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 02'55"
19.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Klein Constantia 05'56"
20.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
21.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
22.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team
24.
Didier BATS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
25.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
27.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Sebastien CARABIN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
29.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
30.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Color Code - Arden'Beef
31.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
35.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
38.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
40.
Ludovic ROBEET
Color Code - Arden'Beef
41.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
Veranclassic Ago
42.
Kenny MOLLY
Klein Constantia
43.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Rabobank Development Team
45.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
46.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth
48.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
50.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
51.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
53.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
56.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
57.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Rabobank Development Team
60.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon 06'48"
61.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 09'44"
62.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group 10'42"

Race information

Start, finish: Overijse - Overijse

Distance: 196.4 km

Date: 24 August 2016