Tour of Britain 2016  |  Stage 8. London - London   

22nd edition

100 km, 11 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 2h09'24"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
6.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
9.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
10.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
11.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
14.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
15.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
18.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
19.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
20.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Oliver WOOD
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
29.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
32.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
33.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
34.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
35.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
37.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
40.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
41.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
42.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
43.
Mark STEWART
44.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
45.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
46.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor 00'18"
47.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
48.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 00'26"
50.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 00'31"
51.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'33"
52.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'37"
53.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
54.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Madison - Genesis
55.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
57.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
58.
Edmund BRADBURY
NFTO
59.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'46"
61.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'48"
62.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'49"
63.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 00'54"
64.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'01"
65.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
66.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
67.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 01'09"
72.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 01'14"
73.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
75.
Robert PARTRIDGE
NFTO
76.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
77.
Jonathan MCEVOY
NFTO 01'22"
78.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
79.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'26"
80.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Wiggins
81.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
82.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
83.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'30"
85.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'34"
86.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'37"
87.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'38"
88.
Ian BIBBY
NFTO
89.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
90.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 01'42"
91.
Conor DUNNE
JLT Condor 02'20"
92.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
93.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 02'37"
94.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 03'07"
95.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 03'11"
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
98.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 03'12"
99.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 03'14"
100.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'17"
102.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'19"
103.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 03'20"
104.
Robert POWER
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'31"
105.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 05'02"
106.
Oliver KENT SPARK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
107.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
108.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
109.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 05'53"
110.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
111.
Liam STONES
NFTO 05'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. London - London

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 100 km

Date: 11 September 2016