Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza 2016

21st edition

Lissone - Lissone 199 km

15 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 5h05'57"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
5.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
7.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
9.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
10.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
13.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
15.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
16.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
17.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
20.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
21.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
23.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
25.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
26.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
29.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
31.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
33.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'06"
34.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'07"
35.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'13"
40.
Fausto MASNADA
Lampre - Merida 00'14"
41.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'30"
42.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier
43.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'52"
44.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'41"
46.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth 02'07"

Race information

Start, finish: Lissone - Lissone

Distance: 199 km

Date: 15 September 2016