1.HC

Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem 2016

6th edition

Brakel - Boortmeerbeek 200.4 km

17 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h37'20"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
7.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
8.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
10.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
11.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
12.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
13.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
16.
Maximilien PICOUX
Color Code - Arden'Beef
17.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic Ago
19.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
20.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Alexander MAES
Team Katusha
23.
Sam LENNERTZ
Veranclassic Ago
24.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
25.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
26.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
27.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic Ago
30.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
34.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
35.
Julien MORTIER
Color Code - Arden'Beef
36.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
Veranclassic Ago
38.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
39.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
45.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
46.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
49.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
53.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
54.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - Bikeexchange
55.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'08"
57.
Antoine LOY
Color Code - Arden'Beef
58.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
60.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
61.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
63.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Marvin TASSET
Color Code - Arden'Beef
66.
Gordon DE WINTER
Color Code - Arden'Beef
67.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
68.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
69.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
71.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
73.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 00'14"
75.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
76.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
78.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
80.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
81.
Robert POWER
Orica - Bikeexchange
82.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
83.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
84.
Martin PALM
Color Code - Arden'Beef
85.
Moritz BACKOFEN
Team Kuota - Lotto
86.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
88.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'22"
92.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
95.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'27"
97.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'45"
98.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'55"
99.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'01"
100.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'13"
101.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'16"
102.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 01'24"
103.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'44"
104.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'04"
105.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106.
Cristian RAILEANU
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'37"
107.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
108.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group 03'54"
109.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
110.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
111.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
112.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia 05'17"
114.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
115.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'03"
116.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
117.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
118.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
119.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 07'11"
120.
Johan HEMROULLE
Color Code - Arden'Beef 07'30"
121.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'31"
122.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 07'34"
124.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling 08'24"

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Boortmeerbeek

Distance: 200.4 km

Date: 17 September 2016