Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2016

69th edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 203 km

28 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h53'50"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 17"
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
8.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
10.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
12.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
14.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
16.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
23.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
24.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 21"
25.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
26.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
28.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
33.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
35.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
37.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
38.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Piotr HAVIK
Team 3M
42.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
44.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
45.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
46.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
48.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 30"
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
51.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M
52.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
53.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 33"
57.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
58.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 35"
59.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
60.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 37"
62.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39"
64.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
65.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
66.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 42"
67.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
68.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 44"
70.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 47"
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
73.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
74.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
75.
Mirko TROSINO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
76.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
77.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
78.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 58"
81.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'08"
83.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 01'40"
84.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'58"
85.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'54"
88.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 03'15"
89.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'55"
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
91.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
93.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
94.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'47"
95.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'30"
96.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
97.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 203 km

Date: 28 February 2016