Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2016

62nd edition

Stage 1. Almonaster la Real - Sevilla , 165.2 km    

17 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 3h56'02"
2.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
4.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
5.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
8.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
10.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
11.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
12.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
13.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
16.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
17.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
18.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
19.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
21.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
24.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
30.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
32.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
35.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
36.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
37.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
38.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
43.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
46.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
47.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
48.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
49.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
50.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
51.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
53.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
55.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
56.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos BH
57.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
58.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
60.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
63.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
64.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
66.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
67.
Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
68.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff
69.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
70.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
Matrix Powertag
71.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
74.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
76.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
78.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
80.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS
Stradalli - Bike Aid
83.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
84.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
85.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
88.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
89.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
91.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
93.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
94.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
97.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
100.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
101.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
108.
Marcin MROZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
110.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
111.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH
112.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
114.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
115.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
118.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
119.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
121.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
122.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
123.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
124.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
125.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
126.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
127.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
128.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
129.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
132.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
133.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
134.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
135.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
137.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
141.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos BH
142.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH
143.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
144.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
145.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
147.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
148.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
149.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
150.
Junya SANO
Matrix Powertag
151.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
152.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
153.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
154.
Kenji TAKUBO
Matrix Powertag 00'38"
155.
Daiki YASUHARA
Matrix Powertag 00'39"
156.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid
158.
Yukihiro DOI
Matrix Powertag 00'54"
159.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'59"
161.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'01"