2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2016  |  Stage 2. Palomares del Rio - Cordoba   

62nd edition

186.3 km, 18 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h39'33"
2.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
4.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
11.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
12.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
18.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
19.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
20.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
21.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
23.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
24.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
33.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
35.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
37.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
42.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
43.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
47.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
54.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
56.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'37"
60.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'45"
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
62.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
67.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
70.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
73.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'21"
74.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
77.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
79.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
80.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
82.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
83.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'03"
84.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos - BH
85.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
89.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
Matrix Powertag
91.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
97.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
99.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
100.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
105.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
106.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
107.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
110.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
112.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
114.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
115.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
117.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
118.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
120.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
122.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
125.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 06'01"
126.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
127.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 06'56"
128.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
129.
Yukihiro DOI
Matrix Powertag
130.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
131.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
132.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
133.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data
134.
Junya SANO
Matrix Powertag
135.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 07'00"
138.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'46"
140.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
141.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
142.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
143.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
144.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid
145.
Kenji TAKUBO
Matrix Powertag
146.
Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
147.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
148.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
149.
Daiki YASUHARA
Matrix Powertag 09'51"
150.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'22"
151.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
152.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'23"
153.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
154.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
155.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
156.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
157.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
158.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
159.
Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS
Stradalli - Bike Aid 19'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Palomares del Rio - Cordoba

Distance: 186.3 km

Date: 18 February 2016