Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2016

62nd edition

Stage 5. San Roque - Peñas Blancas , 171 km    

21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h46'51"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'36"
3.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff 00'42"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'48"
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'07"
6.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'08"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
8.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'19"
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'27"
10.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'30"
11.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'44"
12.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 01'56"
13.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
14.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 03'00"
15.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 03'12"
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
17.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 03'26"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 03'30"
22.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'45"
23.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'15"
24.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
26.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'27"
27.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'32"
32.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'20"
33.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 06'22"
35.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 06'57"
36.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'17"
37.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'41"
38.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
39.
Marcin MROZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'30"
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 08'37"
41.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'02"
42.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
43.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
45.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
46.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
47.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'05"
48.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 10'19"
49.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 10'53"
50.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'25"
51.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
52.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
54.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
57.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
59.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
60.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
61.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 12'42"
62.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
63.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'37"
64.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 17'12"
65.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
70.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
71.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
74.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 17'24"
75.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
76.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'02"
77.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19'47"
78.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'59"
81.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid 24'54"