Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2016

62nd edition

General classification

17 February 2016 - 21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 17h41'10"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 26"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 52"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56"
5.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff 01'11"
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'37"
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'42"
8.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'14"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'45"
11.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 02'57"
13.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 03'17"
14.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 03'19"
15.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 03'24"
16.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'07"
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 04'10"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
19.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 04'29"
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 04'35"
21.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 04'46"
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 04'47"
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'45"
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 06'06"
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'27"
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 06'38"
27.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 06'42"
28.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'08"
29.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 07'33"
30.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'03"
31.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'30"
32.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 08'50"
33.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 09'20"
34.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'51"
35.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 09'54"
36.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 10'21"
37.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'22"
38.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 11'24"
39.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 11'35"
40.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'37"
41.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 12'19"
42.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 12'28"
43.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'45"
44.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 13'16"
45.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 16'05"
46.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 16'20"
47.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'38"
48.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 16'45"
49.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'29"
50.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 17'34"
51.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 17'44"
52.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 17'46"
53.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'49"
54.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 17'51"
55.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18'03"
56.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 18'18"
57.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'24"
58.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 18'38"
59.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 18'41"
60.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 18'43"
61.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'53"
62.
Marcin MROZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'08"
63.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 21'03"
64.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 21'21"
65.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 21'39"
66.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'40"
67.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag 21'42"
68.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22'12"
69.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'36"
70.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 23'10"
71.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 24'19"
72.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25'13"
73.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'10"
74.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 27'31"
75.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29'03"
76.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29'10"
77.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29'38"
78.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 30'32"
79.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31'11"
81.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid 44'16"