World Championships Time Trial - 2016

6th edition

Doha - Doha (QAT) 40 km

12 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 44'42"
2.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 45"
3.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'10"
4.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 01'16"
5.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
6.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
7.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 01'45"
8.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'51"
10.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'56"
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'01"
12.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02'11"
13.
Martin Toft MADSEN
Team Almeborg - Bornholm
14.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
One Pro Cycling 02'15"
15.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
16.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 02'22"
17.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 02'25"
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'28"
19.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'34"
20.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'35"
21.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 02'37"
22.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
23.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 02'44"
24.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'46"
25.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'48"
26.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'51"
27.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'04"
28.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'15"
29.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
31.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling 03'21"
32.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 03'25"
33.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 03'26"
34.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 03'28"
35.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 03'29"
36.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'43"
37.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 03'45"
38.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'47"
39.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 03'50"
40.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 04'04"
41.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
- 04'32"
42.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'43"
43.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 05'01"
44.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 05'05"
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'08"
46.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 05'09"
47.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss - BDC Team 05'28"
48.
Muradjan HALMURATOV
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 05'46"
49.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 05'49"
50.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 05'52"
51.
Maksym AVERIN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 06'49"
52.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 06'55"
53.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
- 07'08"
54.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 07'39"
55.
Naveen JOHN
State of Matter - MAAP 07'48"
56.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Vino 4-Ever SKO 07'49"
57.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Stradalli - Bike Aid 07'59"
58.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 08'23"
59.
Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10'22"
60.
Abdullah AFIF
- 12'53"
61.
Arvind PANWAR
- 13'30"
62.
Alban NUHA
- 13'42"
63.
Sultan ASSIRI
- 15'22"
64.
Mohsin KHAN
- 15'50"
65.
Hafiz Tahir MAHMOOD
- 16'23"
66.
Saied Jafer ALALI
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 16'32"