1.HC

Paris - Tours 2016

110th edition

252 km

9 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 5h22'03"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
6.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
7.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
10.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
14.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
15.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
17.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Fabian LIENHARD
BMC Racing Team
19.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
20.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
21.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
24.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
26.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
38.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93
41.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
42.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
44.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
45.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
46.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
47.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
48.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
49.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
50.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
52.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
54.
Alexis BODIOT
Armee de Terre
55.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
56.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
59.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
60.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
62.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Etienne FABRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
66.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
69.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
71.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
74.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
76.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
77.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
78.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
79.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
80.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
81.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
83.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
84.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
85.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
87.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
88.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
89.
Robert POWER
Orica - Bikeexchange
90.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 20"
93.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
94.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 22"
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
98.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
100.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
101.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
102.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre
103.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
104.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
105.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
William BONNET
FDJ
108.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
110.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
111.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
113.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins 33"
115.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
116.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 38"
117.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 44"
118.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 50"
119.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93 54"
121.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 56"
122.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
123.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Lupus Racing Team
124.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
125.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
126.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
127.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
129.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
131.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
132.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
133.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
134.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
135.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
137.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
140.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
141.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
143.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
144.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
145.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
147.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 01'03"
148.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 01'38"
150.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
151.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
153.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
155.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'47"
158.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'50"
159.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'54"
161.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'27"
162.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
163.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
164.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'38"
165.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'45"
166.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 02'49"
167.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 03'00"
168.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
169.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'37"
170.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'30"
171.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'44"
172.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 07'17"
173.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre 09'24"
174.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
175.
Nicolas MONCOMBLE
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
176.
Alexander MAES
Team Katusha
177.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 09'27"
178.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 10'03"

Race information

Distance: 252 km

Date: 9 October 2016