Tre Valli Varesine - 2016

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
4h48'18"
2. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
3. Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
5. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
6. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
7. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Bikeexchange
BEL
8. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
9. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
10. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
11. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
12. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
13. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
COL
14. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
03"
15. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
04"
16. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
13"
17. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
16"
18. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
19. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
20. Mauro FINETTO Unieuro Wilier
ITA
21. Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN Stölting Service Group
DEN
22. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
23. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
24. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
25. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
27. Davide REBELLIN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
28. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
29. Thomas SPRENGERS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
30. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
31. Sam OOMEN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
19"
32. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
ECU
22"
33. Preben VAN HECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
35"
34. Simone VELASCO Bardiani CSF
ITA
35. Floris DE TIER Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
36. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
37. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
38. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani CSF
ITA
39. Lorenzo ROTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
40. Michael WOODS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
CAN
41. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
40"
42. Matti BRESCHEL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DEN
44"
43. Quentin PACHER Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
01'02"
44. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
45. Remy DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
01'07"
46. Marco TECCHIO Unieuro Wilier
ITA
47. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
01'25"
48. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
49. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
50. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
01'39"
51. Michele GAZZARA Norda - MG K Vis
ITA
52. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
54. Simone PONZI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
55. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
56. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff
DEN
57. Alberto NARDIN Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
58. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
59. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff
ITA
60. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
61. Paul VOSS Bora - Argon 18
GER
62. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
63. Fausto MASNADA Lampre - Merida
ITA
64. Damiano CUNEGO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
65. Gianfranco ZILIOLI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
66. Fabian WEGMANN Stölting Service Group
GER
01'56"
67. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
68. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
69. Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
BRA
03'38"
70. Manuel BELLETTI Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
71. Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
72. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
73. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
03'39"
74. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
75. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
76. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
04'59"
77. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
05'32"
78. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
79. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
80. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
81. Matteo FABBRO
ITA
82. Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP