Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2016

100th edition

Brugge - Oudenaarde 255.9 km

3 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 6h10'37"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 25"
3.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28"
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 49"
5.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
6.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
8.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
13.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 56"
14.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'00"
15.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
17.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 01'16"
18.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
19.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
21.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
22.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
23.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
24.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 01'45"
27.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 01'57"
28.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 02'01"
29.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha
30.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'03"
31.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 02'09"
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 05'35"
34.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 07'19"
36.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
37.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
41.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
42.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
43.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
44.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
45.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
46.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
47.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
51.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
53.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
54.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
55.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
59.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
60.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
61.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
62.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
64.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
65.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
66.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
67.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
69.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
71.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
72.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
73.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
74.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
76.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
77.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
78.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
82.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
83.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
87.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
88.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
89.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
91.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
94.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 07'32"
95.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'48"
96.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
97.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
98.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
99.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
102.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
105.
Tomasz KIENDYS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
106.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
107.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
109.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
110.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
111.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
114.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
116.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
117.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
118.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo