Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2016

Brugge - Oudenaarde (255.9 km) - 03/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
6h10'37"
2. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
25"
3. Sep VANMARCKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
28"
4. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
49"
5. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
6. Dylan VAN BAARLE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
7. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
8. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
9. Dimitri CLAEYS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
10. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
11. Lars BOOM Astana Pro Team
NED
12. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
13. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
56"
14. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'00"
15. Tom BOONEN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
16. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
01'02"
17. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'16"
18. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
19. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
20. Scott THWAITES Bora - Argon 18
GBR
21. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Bikeexchange
BEL
22. Oliver NAESEN IAM Cycling
BEL
23. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Dimension Data
NOR
24. Marco MARCATO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
25. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
26. Oscar GATTO Tinkoff
ITA
01'45"
27. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
01'57"
28. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
02'01"
29. Michael MORKOV Team Katusha
DEN
30. Gijs VAN HOECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
02'03"
31. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
32. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
02'09"
33. Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie
FRA
05'35"
34. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
35. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
07'19"
36. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
37. Tom DEVRIENDT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
38. Edward THEUNS Trek - Segafredo
BEL
39. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
40. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
41. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
42. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
43. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
44. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
45. Juraj SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
46. Adrien PETIT Direct Energie
FRA
47. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
48. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
49. Frederik BACKAERT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
50. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
51. Stijn STEELS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
52. Antoine DUCHESNE Direct Energie
CAN
53. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
54. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
55. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LAT
56. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
57. Jesse SERGENT Ag2r La Mondiale
NZL
58. Zakkari DEMPSTER Bora - Argon 18
AUS
59. Berden DE VRIES Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
60. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
61. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
62. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
63. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
64. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
65. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
66. Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie
FRA
67. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
68. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
69. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
70. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
71. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
72. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
73. Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora - Argon 18
GER
74. Preben VAN HECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
75. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
76. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
77. Gianni MOSCON Team Sky
ITA
78. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek - Segafredo
UKR
80. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
81. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
82. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
83. Bjorn THURAU Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GER
84. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
85. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Argon 18
CZE
86. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff
RUS
87. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
88. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
89. Nils POLITT Team Katusha
GER
90. Mitchell DOCKER Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
91. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
92. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
93. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
94. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek - Segafredo
BEL
07'32"
95. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
12'48"
96. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
97. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
98. Yohann GENE Direct Energie
FRA
99. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
100. Simone PONZI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
101. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
102. Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
103. Josef ČERNÝ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
104. Federico ZURLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
105. Tomasz KIENDYS CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
106. Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
107. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
108. Michael GOGL Tinkoff
AUT
109. Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie
CAN
110. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS FDJ
LTU
111. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
112. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
113. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
114. Sebastian LANGEVELD Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
115. Michel KREDER Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
116. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
117. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
118. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL