Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2016

30th edition

Stage 2. Castellon - Fredes , 163.3 km    

4 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h10'06"
2.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 00'02"
3.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
7.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
8.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
13.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
15.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
16.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'10"
17.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
18.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 00'12"
19.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
20.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
21.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
22.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24.
David BELDA GARCIA
Team Roth 00'20"
25.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'23"
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
28.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
31.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
33.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
37.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 00'27"
38.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
39.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
40.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
44.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
50.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'33"
51.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Kinan Cycling Team 00'35"
52.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
53.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team 00'37"
55.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
56.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
57.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
59.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
60.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
61.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
62.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
64.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 00'41"
65.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'56"
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 01'06"
67.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'24"
68.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac 01'31"
69.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'40"
71.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'41"
72.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 01'49"
73.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos BH 02'01"
75.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team
77.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
78.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
79.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
80.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
81.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'12"
82.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
83.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'17"
84.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 02'41"
85.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
86.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 02'43"
87.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'50"
88.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 02'57"
89.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 03'32"
90.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 03'42"
91.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 03'53"
92.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'38"
93.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
94.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'40"
95.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
97.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'00"
98.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini 05'25"
99.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH 05'33"
100.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 05'36"
101.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 05'40"
103.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'58"
104.
Sebastian MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
105.
Daniel GINES MARTIN
D'Amico - Bottecchia
106.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
108.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
109.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
110.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
111.
Sebastian MASCARO RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
112.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
113.
Keisuke ASO
Kinan Cycling Team 06'19"
114.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx 06'56"
115.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'05"
116.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 09'22"
117.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 09'37"
118.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
119.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'05"
121.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'17"
122.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 11'19"
123.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
127.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
128.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
129.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
130.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
132.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
133.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
134.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
135.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
136.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
137.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
138.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
139.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
140.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
141.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Kinan Cycling Team
142.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
143.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
144.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx
145.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini
147.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
148.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
149.
Ryoma NONAKA
Kinan Cycling Team
150.
Cristián TORRES
Spain 12'32"
151.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team
152.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
153.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
154.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
157.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
158.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
159.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
160.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
161.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
162.
David LUCAS
Spain
163.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
164.
Andrei NECHITA
165.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
166.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
167.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
168.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
169.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
170.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
171.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth
172.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
173.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
174.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
175.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
176.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
177.
Shigetomo NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team
178.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 15'59"
179.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos BH
180.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
181.
Kenji ITAMI
Kinan Cycling Team
182.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
183.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
184.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team
185.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
186.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
187.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
188.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
189.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team 16'35"
190.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Europa Ovini 17'49"
191.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 25'39"